UNLTD Deck
UNLTD Base
UNLTD Sidecut

UN-LTD

DIRECTIONAL ALL MOUNTAIN FREERIDE

UNLTD Illustration

SUPERCHARCHING THE MOUNTAIN

Precise and fast – the UN-LTD will have your adrenaline-levels peaking no matter if you are pinning down the fall line in chutes, surfing high speed pow turns or go fully send on the steepest slopes your mountain has to offer. The implemented race dampening and the honeycomb stringer core technology make sure you are able to control this carving demon when you are out pushing the limits.

Known for its all-terrain versatility and its high-end construction, the UN-LTD is packed with the best materials and will give you the confidence to charge.

SPECIAL FEATURES
• HONEYCOMB STRING CORE
• V30 QUADRAX FIBER
• BASEDECK

Riders Personality

Beginner
Expert

Terrain Personality

Backcountry
100%
Slope
100%
Park
70%
Rails
60%

Rocker & Camber Tech

Total Flex

Core Flex Profile

HC 80 CORE

  • 5

    NOSE

  • 6

    CENTER

  • 6

    TAIL

FLEXBALANCE

Tech

HONEYCOMB TECHNOLOGY

Honeycomb is a hexagonal structure developed for space and aircraft applications. It is super light and extremely flexible while offering great stability under pressure. Application in the appropriate core sections and correct processing we consider our core competence, literally.

SLX CORE

Hand-selected extremely lightweight poplar core with dynamic properties and strength. The combination with honeycomb brings out the best balance of supreme performance and sustainability.

All Mountain

Even flex profile provides for utmost control and predictable riding characteristics: universal performance in all terrains.

NANO HIGHSPEED BASE

The sintered Nano Base is our fastest base available. Nano Silicate particles enhance unparalleled gliding characteristics and improved durability.

V30 FIBRE

Designed for advanced snowboard making. 30 degree fibres enhance power transmission to the edges, thus creating a precise boardfeeling for powerful riders.

HONEYCOMB 80

A Set of longitudinal Honeycomb stringers boosts power transmission from central area to the edges. 35 % core weight reduction coupled with dampening properties – resulting in top Allterrain Riding performance. Featured in FTC & UN-LTD

HONEYCOMB TECHNOLOGY

Honeycomb is a hexagonal structure developed for space and aircraft applications. It is super light and extremely flexible while offering great stability under pressure. Application in the appropriate core sections and correct processing we consider our core competence, literally.

SLX CORE

Hand-selected extremely lightweight poplar core with dynamic properties and strength. The combination with honeycomb brings out the best balance of supreme performance and sustainability.

All Mountain

Even flex profile provides for utmost control and predictable riding characteristics: universal performance in all terrains.

NANO HIGHSPEED BASE

The sintered Nano Base is our fastest base available. Nano Silicate particles enhance unparalleled gliding characteristics and improved durability.

V30 FIBRE

Designed for advanced snowboard making. 30 degree fibres enhance power transmission to the edges, thus creating a precise boardfeeling for powerful riders.

HONEYCOMB 80

A Set of longitudinal Honeycomb stringers boosts power transmission from central area to the edges. 35 % core weight reduction coupled with dampening properties – resulting in top Allterrain Riding performance. Featured in FTC & UN-LTD

Freestyle

A softer flex between the bindings gives you a more playful ride while serious pop boosts your ollies. Perfect for jumps, spins and tricks.

STONE GRIND FINISH

Smooth stone finish with diamond structure, enabling highest speeds in various snow conditions.

Specs

LENGTH (cm)147150154158162
EFFECTIVE EDGE11201150118012101240
WAIST WIDTH (mm)236244250252254
AVG. SIDECUT RADIUS (m)7,27,47,67,78
SETBACK (mm)2020202020
RECOMMENDED STANCE (cm)5254555656
BOARD WEIGHT (kg)2,42,52,62,72,8
RIDER WEIGHT (kg)40-7045-7550-8055-8560-90