' . strtoupper($boardname) . '
TRICKMASTER Deck TRICKMASTER Base
TRICKMASTER Sidecut

TRICKMASTER

DOUBLE CAMBER FREESTYLE TWIN

TRICKMASTER Illustration

Park Rocker

Take your freestyle game to the next level with the FTC Trickmaster. This board likes to be pressed and locks into rails with ease. The Superspin HC 90 Core and natural dampening and snap provided by the ash veneer brings a buttery and pop-infused ride which will shine in any park situation.

If you are a park rider whose biggest ambition is jibbing, don’t look any further.

SPECIAL FEATURES
• SUPERSPIN HC
• BIONIC SIDECUT
• VENEER DECK

Riders Personality

Beginner
Expert

Terrain Personality

Backcountry
80%
Slope
80%
Park
100%
Rails
90%

Rocker & Camber Tech

Total Flex

Core Flex Profile

HC 90 CORE

  • 5

    NOSE

  • 4

    CENTER

  • 5

    TAIL

FLEXBALANCE

Tech

HONEYCOMB TECHNOLOGY

Honeycomb is a hexagonal structure developed for space and aircraft applications. It is super light and extremely flexible while offering great stability under pressure. Application in the appropriate core sections and correct processing we consider our core competence, literally.

SLX CORE

Hand-selected extremely lightweight poplar core with dynamic properties and strength. The combination with honeycomb brings out the best balance of supreme performance and sustainability.

TANGENTIAL TIPS

A series of scoop radii is evolving into a tangential exit. It reduces friction in deep snow and improves flotation significantly.

POWER PLATES

Segments of beech wood provide a more direct power transmission to the edges and extra stability in the binding area.

PREMIUM SINTERED BASE IS 7200

The Premium Sintered Base offers superior gliding characteristics. In order for it to develop its full potential, it requires regular maintenance.

HONEYCOMB 90

Longitudinal Honeycomb segments in the central section of our SLX provide precise board flex. SuperSpin segments in the tip and tail reduce swing weight: pure freestyle performance! The overall core weight is reduced by 45%. Featured in: TWIN’s

Freestyle

A softer flex between the bindings gives you a more playful ride while serious pop boosts your ollies. Perfect for jumps, spins and tricks.

STONE GRIND FINISH

Smooth stone finish with diamond structure, enabling highest speeds in various snow conditions.

BIAX FIBRE

Biax fibres provide the board with perfectly balanced flex and torsion. No better way for easy board control and relaxed riding characteristics.

HONEYCOMB TECHNOLOGY

Honeycomb is a hexagonal structure developed for space and aircraft applications. It is super light and extremely flexible while offering great stability under pressure. Application in the appropriate core sections and correct processing we consider our core competence, literally.

SLX CORE

Hand-selected extremely lightweight poplar core with dynamic properties and strength. The combination with honeycomb brings out the best balance of supreme performance and sustainability.

TANGENTIAL TIPS

A series of scoop radii is evolving into a tangential exit. It reduces friction in deep snow and improves flotation significantly.

POWER PLATES

Segments of beech wood provide a more direct power transmission to the edges and extra stability in the binding area.

PREMIUM SINTERED BASE IS 7200

The Premium Sintered Base offers superior gliding characteristics. In order for it to develop its full potential, it requires regular maintenance.

HONEYCOMB 90

Longitudinal Honeycomb segments in the central section of our SLX provide precise board flex. SuperSpin segments in the tip and tail reduce swing weight: pure freestyle performance! The overall core weight is reduced by 45%. Featured in: TWIN’s

Freestyle

A softer flex between the bindings gives you a more playful ride while serious pop boosts your ollies. Perfect for jumps, spins and tricks.

STONE GRIND FINISH

Smooth stone finish with diamond structure, enabling highest speeds in various snow conditions.

BIAX FIBRE

Biax fibres provide the board with perfectly balanced flex and torsion. No better way for easy board control and relaxed riding characteristics.

BIONIC SIDECUT

Degressive multiradius sidecut designed along “golden ratio” Phi (1,618). Featured in: TWIN models (fanatic)

Specs

LENGTH (cm)138143147150153156159
EFFECTIVE EDGE1050110011401160119012201240
WAIST WIDTH (mm)228234238247250254258
AVG. SIDECUT RADIUS (m)6,877,27,47,67,88
SETBACK (mm)0000000
RECOMMENDED STANCE (cm)50525455565657
BOARD WEIGHT (kg)2,22,22,32,42,52,62,7
RIDER WEIGHT (kg)30-4530-5040-6050-7555-8060-8560-90