FTCTWIN Deck
FTCTWIN Base White FTCTWIN Base Black
FTCTWIN Sidecut

FTC TWIN

HYBRID CAMBER FREESTYLE TWIN

FTCTWIN Illustration

HYBRID CAMBER PARK TWIN

From high speed carves to groovy methods to transfers onto handrails there is no denying the FTC Twin CBC can do it all. With the loosened up versatility of the Hybrid CBC Camber and the super low swing weight of the all new Superspin HC 95 V core, there are just no boundaries for your freestyle expression. To top this team favorite off, its flat nose floats effortlessly on those deep powder days.

A fresh twist on freestyle action.

SPECIAL FEATURES
• SUPERSPIN HC 90
• BIONIC SIDECUT
• BRANDED VENEER DECK

Riders Personality

Beginner
Expert

Terrain Personality

Backcountry
80%
Slope
90%
Park
100%
Rails
80%

Rocker & Camber Tech

Total Flex

Core Flex Profile

HC 90 CORE

  • 5

    NOSE

  • 5

    CENTER

  • 5

    TAIL

FLEXBALANCE

Tech

HONEYCOMB TECHNOLOGY

Honeycomb is a hexagonal structure developed for space and aircraft applications. It is super light and extremely flexible while offering great stability under pressure. Application in the appropriate core sections and correct processing we consider our core competence, literally.

SLX CORE

Hand-selected extremely lightweight poplar core with dynamic properties and strength. The combination with honeycomb brings out the best balance of supreme performance and sustainability.

All Mountain

Even flex profile provides for utmost control and predictable riding characteristics: universal performance in all terrains.

POWER PLATES

Segments of beech wood provide a more direct power transmission to the edges and extra stability in the binding area.

PREMIUM SINTERED BASE IS 7200

The Premium Sintered Base offers superior gliding characteristics. In order for it to develop its full potential, it requires regular maintenance.

HONEYCOMB 90

Longitudinal Honeycomb segments in the central section of our SLX provide precise board flex. SuperSpin segments in the tip and tail reduce swing weight: pure freestyle performance! The overall core weight is reduced by 45%. Featured in: TWIN’s

Freestyle

A softer flex between the bindings gives you a more playful ride while serious pop boosts your ollies. Perfect for jumps, spins and tricks.

STONE GRIND FINISH

Smooth stone finish with diamond structure, enabling highest speeds in various snow conditions.

BIAX FIBRE

Biax fibres provide the board with perfectly balanced flex and torsion. No better way for easy board control and relaxed riding characteristics.

HONEYCOMB TECHNOLOGY

Honeycomb is a hexagonal structure developed for space and aircraft applications. It is super light and extremely flexible while offering great stability under pressure. Application in the appropriate core sections and correct processing we consider our core competence, literally.

SLX CORE

Hand-selected extremely lightweight poplar core with dynamic properties and strength. The combination with honeycomb brings out the best balance of supreme performance and sustainability.

All Mountain

Even flex profile provides for utmost control and predictable riding characteristics: universal performance in all terrains.

POWER PLATES

Segments of beech wood provide a more direct power transmission to the edges and extra stability in the binding area.

PREMIUM SINTERED BASE IS 7200

The Premium Sintered Base offers superior gliding characteristics. In order for it to develop its full potential, it requires regular maintenance.

HONEYCOMB 90

Longitudinal Honeycomb segments in the central section of our SLX provide precise board flex. SuperSpin segments in the tip and tail reduce swing weight: pure freestyle performance! The overall core weight is reduced by 45%. Featured in: TWIN’s

Freestyle

A softer flex between the bindings gives you a more playful ride while serious pop boosts your ollies. Perfect for jumps, spins and tricks.

STONE GRIND FINISH

Smooth stone finish with diamond structure, enabling highest speeds in various snow conditions.

BIAX FIBRE

Biax fibres provide the board with perfectly balanced flex and torsion. No better way for easy board control and relaxed riding characteristics.

BIONIC SIDECUT

Degressive multiradius sidecut designed along “golden ratio” Phi (1,618). Featured in: TWIN models (fanatic)

Specs

LENGTH (cm)138143147150153156159
EFFECTIVE EDGE1050110011401160119012201240
WAIST WIDTH (mm)228234238247250254258
AVG. SIDECUT RADIUS (m)6,877,27,47,67,88
SETBACK (mm)0000000
RECOMMENDED STANCE (cm)50525455565657
BOARD WEIGHT (kg)2,22,22,32,42,52,62,7
RIDER WEIGHT (kg)30-4530-5040-6050-7555-8060-8560-90