FTC Deck
FTC Base White Black FTC Base Black White
FTC Sidecut

FTC

DIRECTIONAL FREESTYLE TWIN

FTC Illustration

HIGH-END PARK TO MOUNTAIN VERSATILITY

Backcountry pow turns for breakfast, deep carves on groomed slopes for lunch and hitting the park in the afternoon? No problem, the FTC is our most versatile design! Pop camber and the springy veneer deck provide it with tons of pop and make it a team favorite year after year. While the ultralight Honeycomb Stringer core and the fast 7700 Premium base injects confidence and a lively feel into your riding.

The FTC has a big reputation and this board earned it!

SPECIAL FEATURES
• WOODY SKATEDECK
• HONEYCOMB STRINGER CORE
• POPCAMBER

Riders Personality

Beginner
Expert

Terrain Personality

Backcountry
90%
Slope
100%
Park
80%
Rails
80%

Rocker & Camber Tech

Total Flex

Core Flex Profile

HC 80 CORE

  • 5

    NOSE

  • 5

    CENTER

  • 6

    TAIL

FLEXBALANCE

Tech

HONEYCOMB TECHNOLOGY

Honeycomb is a hexagonal structure developed for space and aircraft applications. It is super light and extremely flexible while offering great stability under pressure. Application in the appropriate core sections and correct processing we consider our core competence, literally.

SLX CORE

Hand-selected extremely lightweight poplar core with dynamic properties and strength. The combination with honeycomb brings out the best balance of supreme performance and sustainability.

All Mountain

Even flex profile provides for utmost control and predictable riding characteristics: universal performance in all terrains.

POWER PLATES

Segments of beech wood provide a more direct power transmission to the edges and extra stability in the binding area.

PREMIUM SINTERED BASE IS 7200

The Premium Sintered Base offers superior gliding characteristics. In order for it to develop its full potential, it requires regular maintenance.

HONEYCOMB 80

A Set of longitudinal Honeycomb stringers boosts power transmission from central area to the edges. 35 % core weight reduction coupled with dampening properties – resulting in top Allterrain Riding performance. Featured in FTC & UN-LTD

Freestyle

A softer flex between the bindings gives you a more playful ride while serious pop boosts your ollies. Perfect for jumps, spins and tricks.

STONE GRIND FINISH

Smooth stone finish with diamond structure, enabling highest speeds in various snow conditions.

V30 FIBRE

Designed for advanced snowboard making. 30 degree fibres enhance power transmission to the edges, thus creating a precise boardfeeling for powerful riders.

HONEYCOMB TECHNOLOGY

Honeycomb is a hexagonal structure developed for space and aircraft applications. It is super light and extremely flexible while offering great stability under pressure. Application in the appropriate core sections and correct processing we consider our core competence, literally.

SLX CORE

Hand-selected extremely lightweight poplar core with dynamic properties and strength. The combination with honeycomb brings out the best balance of supreme performance and sustainability.

All Mountain

Even flex profile provides for utmost control and predictable riding characteristics: universal performance in all terrains.

POWER PLATES

Segments of beech wood provide a more direct power transmission to the edges and extra stability in the binding area.

PREMIUM SINTERED BASE IS 7200

The Premium Sintered Base offers superior gliding characteristics. In order for it to develop its full potential, it requires regular maintenance.

HONEYCOMB 80

A Set of longitudinal Honeycomb stringers boosts power transmission from central area to the edges. 35 % core weight reduction coupled with dampening properties – resulting in top Allterrain Riding performance. Featured in FTC & UN-LTD

Freestyle

A softer flex between the bindings gives you a more playful ride while serious pop boosts your ollies. Perfect for jumps, spins and tricks.

STONE GRIND FINISH

Smooth stone finish with diamond structure, enabling highest speeds in various snow conditions.

V30 FIBRE

Designed for advanced snowboard making. 30 degree fibres enhance power transmission to the edges, thus creating a precise boardfeeling for powerful riders.

BIONIC SIDECUT

Degressive multiradius sidecut designed along “golden ratio” Phi (1,618). Featured in: TWIN models (fanatic)

Specs

LENGTH (cm)138143147151154157160
EFFECTIVE EDGE1050110011401170119012201240
WAIST WIDTH (mm)228234238242247250258
AVG. SIDECUT RADIUS (m)6,877,27,47,67,87,9
SETBACK (mm)10101010101010
RECOMMENDED STANCE (cm)46485054555656
BOARD WEIGHT (kg)2,22,32,42,52,62,72,8
RIDER WEIGHT (kg)-4530-5540-6550-7555-8060-8560-90
FTCJUNIOR Deck
FTCJUNIOR Base White Black FTCJUNIOR Base Black White
FTCJUNIOR Sidecut

FTC Junior

HIGH PERFORMANCE JUNIOR FREESTYLE

FTCJUNIOR Illustration

FREESTYLE PERFORMANCE FOR KIDS

It is the new generation that brings progression to snowboarding and the FTC Junior finally brings the same features that make the mens version one of the most thought after boards in the industry. This high-end machine gives the progressing youngsters the tool to clear that landing and add that extra spin - just like their favorite pro snowboarders do.

With the proven Honeycomb 80 Core and the superfast Premium S Base, the little ripper will be leading the pack in no time.

SPECIAL FEATURES
• ULTRALIGHT DECK
• HONEYCOMB STRINGER CORE
• POPCAMBER

Riders Personality

Beginner
Expert

Terrain Personality

Backcountry
90%
Slope
100%
Park
80%
Rails
80%

Rocker & Camber Tech

Total Flex

Core Flex Profile

HC 80 CORE

  • 3

    NOSE

  • 3

    CENTER

  • 3

    TAIL

FLEXBALANCE

Tech

HONEYCOMB TECHNOLOGY

Honeycomb is a hexagonal structure developed for space and aircraft applications. It is super light and extremely flexible while offering great stability under pressure. Application in the appropriate core sections and correct processing we consider our core competence, literally.

SLX CORE

Hand-selected extremely lightweight poplar core with dynamic properties and strength. The combination with honeycomb brings out the best balance of supreme performance and sustainability.

All Mountain

Even flex profile provides for utmost control and predictable riding characteristics: universal performance in all terrains.

POWER PLATES

Segments of beech wood provide a more direct power transmission to the edges and extra stability in the binding area.

PREMIUM SINTERED BASE IS 7200

The Premium Sintered Base offers superior gliding characteristics. In order for it to develop its full potential, it requires regular maintenance.

HONEYCOMB 80

A Set of longitudinal Honeycomb stringers boosts power transmission from central area to the edges. 35 % core weight reduction coupled with dampening properties – resulting in top Allterrain Riding performance. Featured in FTC & UN-LTD

HONEYCOMB TECHNOLOGY

Honeycomb is a hexagonal structure developed for space and aircraft applications. It is super light and extremely flexible while offering great stability under pressure. Application in the appropriate core sections and correct processing we consider our core competence, literally.

SLX CORE

Hand-selected extremely lightweight poplar core with dynamic properties and strength. The combination with honeycomb brings out the best balance of supreme performance and sustainability.

All Mountain

Even flex profile provides for utmost control and predictable riding characteristics: universal performance in all terrains.

POWER PLATES

Segments of beech wood provide a more direct power transmission to the edges and extra stability in the binding area.

PREMIUM SINTERED BASE IS 7200

The Premium Sintered Base offers superior gliding characteristics. In order for it to develop its full potential, it requires regular maintenance.

HONEYCOMB 80

A Set of longitudinal Honeycomb stringers boosts power transmission from central area to the edges. 35 % core weight reduction coupled with dampening properties – resulting in top Allterrain Riding performance. Featured in FTC & UN-LTD

Freestyle

A softer flex between the bindings gives you a more playful ride while serious pop boosts your ollies. Perfect for jumps, spins and tricks.

BIAX FIBRE

Biax fibres provide the board with perfectly balanced flex and torsion. No better way for easy board control and relaxed riding characteristics.

Specs

LENGTH(cm)121127133
EFFECTIVEEDGE880940990
WAIST WIDTH (mm)216222226
AVG. SIDECUT RADIUS (m)66,26,4
SETBACK(mm)101010
RECOMMENDED STANCE (cm)444546
BOARD WEIGHT (kg)1,922,1
RIDER WEIGHT (kg)<30<40<50