UN-LTD

DIRECTIONAL HIGH SPEED FREESTYLE

CHARGING THE MOUNTAIN

The UN-LTD is for a rider wanting to get the most out of their board in thick alpine terrain. Whether it be carving sharp lines into fresh groomers or surfing backcountry powder with your buddies - this board will never disappoint. It gives you the precise control and speed you deserve thanks to the implemented race dampening system and the honeycomb stringer core technology.

If you want to take on any mountain with precision and speed then the UN-LTD will meet your expectations and then some.

SPECIAL FEATURES
• NEW SUPERTWIST HC CORE
• V30 QUADRAX FIBER
• BASEDECK

Riders Personality

Beginner
Expert

Terrain Personality

Backcountry
100%
Slope
100%
Park
70%
Rails
60%

Rocker & Camber Tech

Total Flex

Core Flex Profile

HC 80 CORE

  • 5

    NOSE

  • 6

    CENTER

  • 6

    TAIL

FLEXBALANCE

Tech

HONEYCOMB TECHNOLOGY

Honeycomb is a hexagonal structure developed for space and aircraft applications. It is super light and extremely flexible while offering great stability under pressure. Application in the appropriate core sections and correct processing we consider our core competence, literally.

SLX CORE

Hand-selected extremely lightweight poplar core with dynamic properties and strength. The combination with honeycomb brings out the best balance of supreme performance and sustainability.

All Mountain

Even flex profile provides for utmost control and predictable riding characteristics: universal performance in all terrains.

NANO HIGHSPEED BASE

The sintered Nano Base is our fastest base available. Nano Silicate particles enhance unparalleled gliding characteristics and improved durability.

V30 FIBRE

Designed for advanced snowboard making. 30 degree fibres enhance power transmission to the edges, thus creating a precise boardfeeling for powerful riders.

HONEYCOMB 80

A Set of longitudinal Honeycomb stringers boosts power transmission from central area to the edges. 35 % core weight reduction coupled with dampening properties – resulting in top Allterrain Riding performance. Featured in FTC & UN-LTD

HONEYCOMB TECHNOLOGY

Honeycomb is a hexagonal structure developed for space and aircraft applications. It is super light and extremely flexible while offering great stability under pressure. Application in the appropriate core sections and correct processing we consider our core competence, literally.

SLX CORE

Hand-selected extremely lightweight poplar core with dynamic properties and strength. The combination with honeycomb brings out the best balance of supreme performance and sustainability.

All Mountain

Even flex profile provides for utmost control and predictable riding characteristics: universal performance in all terrains.

NANO HIGHSPEED BASE

The sintered Nano Base is our fastest base available. Nano Silicate particles enhance unparalleled gliding characteristics and improved durability.

V30 FIBRE

Designed for advanced snowboard making. 30 degree fibres enhance power transmission to the edges, thus creating a precise boardfeeling for powerful riders.

HONEYCOMB 80

A Set of longitudinal Honeycomb stringers boosts power transmission from central area to the edges. 35 % core weight reduction coupled with dampening properties – resulting in top Allterrain Riding performance. Featured in FTC & UN-LTD

Freestyle

A softer flex between the bindings gives you a more playful ride while serious pop boosts your ollies. Perfect for jumps, spins and tricks.

STONE GRIND FINISH

Smooth stone finish with diamond structure, enabling highest speeds in various snow conditions.

Specs

LENGTH(cm)147150154158162
EFFECTIVEEDGE11201150118012101240
WAIST WIDTH (mm)236244250252254
AVG. SIDECUT RADIUS (m)7,27,47,67,78
SETBACK(mm)2020202020
RECOMMENDED STANCE (cm)5254555656
BOARD WEIGHT (kg)2,42,52,62,72,8
RIDER WEIGHT (kg)40-7045-7550-8055-8560-90