FTC

DIRECTIONAL TWIN TIP FREESTYLE

High-End street to mountain versatility

When you hit the park, groomed slopes and backcountry all in one day you need a versatile board that gives confidence to the rider where ever on the mountain. The latest FTC edition featuring pop camber and springy wooddeck provides loads of pop. The reinvented Honeycomb Stringer core is much lighter and yet provides pinpoint control in rad rides.

If you thought the FTC was just for park and slope style you played yourself!

SPECIAL FEATURES
• WOODY SKATEDECK
• HONEYCOMB STRINGER CORE
• POPCAMBER

Riders Personality

Beginner
Expert

Terrain Personality

Backcountry
90%
Slope
100%
Park
90%
Rails
80%

Rocker & Camber Tech

Total Flex

Core Flex Profile

HC 80 CORE

  • 5

    NOSE

  • 5

    CENTER

  • 6

    TAIL

FLEXBALANCE

Tech

HONEYCOMB TECHNOLOGY

Honeycomb is a hexagonal structure developed for space and aircraft applications. It is super light and extremely flexible while offering great stability under pressure. Application in the appropriate core sections and correct processing we consider our core competence, literally.

SLX CORE

Hand-selected extremely lightweight poplar core with dynamic properties and strength. The combination with honeycomb brings out the best balance of supreme performance and sustainability.

All Mountain

Even flex profile provides for utmost control and predictable riding characteristics: universal performance in all terrains.

POWER PLATES

Segments of beech wood provide a more direct power transmission to the edges and extra stability in the binding area.

NANO HIGHSPEED BASE

The sintered Nano Base is our fastest base available. Nano Silicate particles enhance unparalleled gliding characteristics and improved durability.

HONEYCOMB 80

A Set of longitudinal Honeycomb stringers boosts power transmission from central area to the edges. 35 % core weight reduction coupled with dampening properties – resulting in top Allterrain Riding performance. Featured in FTC & UN-LTD

Freestyle

A softer flex between the bindings gives you a more playful ride while serious pop boosts your ollies. Perfect for jumps, spins and tricks.

STONE GRIND FINISH

Smooth stone finish with diamond structure, enabling highest speeds in various snow conditions.

V30 FIBRE

Designed for advanced snowboard making. 30 degree fibres enhance power transmission to the edges, thus creating a precise boardfeeling for powerful riders.

HONEYCOMB TECHNOLOGY

Honeycomb is a hexagonal structure developed for space and aircraft applications. It is super light and extremely flexible while offering great stability under pressure. Application in the appropriate core sections and correct processing we consider our core competence, literally.

SLX CORE

Hand-selected extremely lightweight poplar core with dynamic properties and strength. The combination with honeycomb brings out the best balance of supreme performance and sustainability.

All Mountain

Even flex profile provides for utmost control and predictable riding characteristics: universal performance in all terrains.

POWER PLATES

Segments of beech wood provide a more direct power transmission to the edges and extra stability in the binding area.

NANO HIGHSPEED BASE

The sintered Nano Base is our fastest base available. Nano Silicate particles enhance unparalleled gliding characteristics and improved durability.

HONEYCOMB 80

A Set of longitudinal Honeycomb stringers boosts power transmission from central area to the edges. 35 % core weight reduction coupled with dampening properties – resulting in top Allterrain Riding performance. Featured in FTC & UN-LTD

Freestyle

A softer flex between the bindings gives you a more playful ride while serious pop boosts your ollies. Perfect for jumps, spins and tricks.

STONE GRIND FINISH

Smooth stone finish with diamond structure, enabling highest speeds in various snow conditions.

V30 FIBRE

Designed for advanced snowboard making. 30 degree fibres enhance power transmission to the edges, thus creating a precise boardfeeling for powerful riders.

BIONIC SIDECUT

Degressive multiradius sidecut designed along “golden ratio” Phi (1,618). Featured in: TWIN models (fanatic)

Specs

LENGTH(cm)138143147151154157160
EFFECTIVEEDGE1050110011401170119012201240
WAIST WIDTH (mm)228234238242247250258
AVG. SIDECUT RADIUS (m)6,877,27,47,67,87,9
SETBACK(mm)10101015151515
RECOMMENDED STANCE (cm)46485054555656
BOARD WEIGHT (kg)2,22,32,42,52,62,72,8
RIDER WEIGHT (kg)-4530-5540-6550-7555-8060-8560-90